In The News

Stay up-to-date with the latest news, press releases, event updates and more.
MEDIA INQUIRIES

Soccer

Concacaf Announces Venues and Dates for the 2019 Gold Cup Seeded Nations; All Venue Assignments Are Now Set

Concacaf Announces Venues and Dates for the 2019 Gold Cup Seeded Nations; All Venue Assignments Are Now Set

Miami (Friday, October 12, 2018) – The Confederation of North, Central America and Caribbean Association Football (Concacaf) today announced the venues and dates of the seeded nations in the 2019 Concacaf Gold Cup, as well as all match dates for each venue of the 15th edition of the confederation’s continental championship.

Next summer’s tournament will be the first to feature an expanded version, with 16 countries vying for continental glory in what is set to be the largest Gold Cup in history. The seeded nations, the four highest ranked nations based on the Concacaf Ranking Index for September 2018 – in alphabetical order: Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico and the United States – and their respective groups, will play as follows:

Group A – Mexico
June 15: Rose Bowl, Pasadena, CA
June 19: Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver, CO
June 23: Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC

Group B – Costa Rica
June 16: Non-US venue to be determined
June 20: Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
June 24: Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ

Group C – Honduras
June 17: Non-US venue to be determined
June 21: BBVA Compass Stadium, Houston, TX
June 25: Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Group D – United States 
June 18: Allianz Field, Saint Paul, MN
June 22: FirstEnergy Stadium, Cleveland, OH
June 26: Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS

Concacaf also announced the dates and venues for the quarterfinal and semifinal rounds of the Gold Cup. Houston, Philadelphia, Phoenix, and Nashville join Chicago in hosting the decisive knock out round of the 2019 Gold Cup, after it was announced in late September that Soldier Field will host the Final, on Sunday, July 7.

Quarterfinals (Doubleheaders)
June 29: NRG Stadium, Houston, TX (QF1: 1B v 2A & QF2: 1A v 2B)*
June 30: Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA (QF3: 1C v 2D & QF4: 1D v 2C)*

Semifinals
July 2: State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ (Winner QF1 v Winner QF2)
July 3: Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN (Winner QF3 v Winner QF4)

Final
July 7: Soldier Field, Chicago, IL

*Order of the matches subject to change

The complete groups and schedule will be announced early next year, once all nations have qualified for the Gold Cup via the Concacaf Nations League Qualifier, with rounds upcoming in October and November of 2018, and March of 2019.   To date, six of the 16 national teams scheduled to participate have qualified for next year’s tournament, those being the countries that participated in the 2018 FIFA World Cup Hexagonal qualifier round: Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, and the United States,

–  The announcement of the Concacaf Ranking for September 2018 can be found here

–  For more information on the qualification process to the Concacaf 2019 Gold Cup, click here

–  To see a 2019 Gold Cup hype video, click here

Taking place every two years, the Concacaf Gold Cup is the official national team championship of the region, which includes North and Central America and the Caribbean. Drawing large crowds and millions of television viewers across the region, the Gold Cup is a celebration of soccer, sportsmanship, and culture.

The 2019 Concacaf Gold Cup is sponsored by Allstate Insurance Company, Cerveza Modelo, Nike, Scotiabank, and Toyota. The tournament will be broadcast nationally on the Univision and FOX family of networks and transmitted on radio in Spanish by Fútbol de Primera Radio Network, and broadcast by television partners in countries around the world.

Exclusive Presale Offering
Fans can now visit www.GoldCup.org to sign up for an exclusive pre-sale offering for any Gold Cup gameday in 2019, before seats go on sale to the general public. Tickets for the 2019 Gold Cup will go on sale to the public on October 23rd at 10am local*. The LOC encourages fans to purchase their tickets early in order to secure the best seats for a great fan experience.

*Allianz Field and Children’s Mercy Park tickets will go on-sale at a later date. Sign-up at GoldCup.org to receive additional information for when Minneapolis and Kansas City tickets go on-sale.

Visual Assets for Media Members
CONCACAF, together with the Local Host Committees, have prepared visual assets to aid media members in their coverage of this announcement. To access photos and video footage of the stadiums and other assets, please click here. You may need to copy and then paste the link into your browser.

Soccer

NRG STADIUM TO HOST QUARTERFINAL DOUBLE HEADER JUNE 29 IN 2019 CONCACAF GOLD CUP

NRG STADIUM TO HOST QUARTERFINAL DOUBLE HEADER JUNE 29 IN 2019 CONCACAF GOLD CUP

 NEED TO KNOW:

  • NRG Stadium will host the first quarterfinal doubleheader on Saturday, June 29, 2019, featuring the winners of A1 vs C2, and C1 vs A2.
  • Mexico is the top seed in Group A and Honduras is the top seed in Group C.

HOUSTON (Tuesday, Oct. 9, 2018) – Houston will host a doubleheader of quarterfinal matches on June 29, 2019 in the 15th edition of the confederation’s continental championship CONCACAF Gold Cup, the Confederation of North and Central America and Caribbean Association Football (CONCACAF) announced today in partnership with the Harris County – Houston Sports Authority, the Houston Dynamo and Lone Star Sports & Entertainment.

The Gold Cup is the official national team championship of the region, which includes North and Central America and the Caribbean, taking place biannually. The 2019 edition is the first to include an expanded version with 16 teams, allowing more teams from the region to shine on a regional and global stage. As this is the 15th edition of the tournament, a record 15 venues will host matches in 2019. The seeded nations, the four highest ranked nations based on the CONCACAF Ranking Index for September 2018 are Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico and the United States. Mexico is the top seed in Group A and Honduras is the top seed in Group C.

The complete groups and schedule will be announced early next year, once all nations have qualified for the Gold Cup via the CONCACAF Nations League Qualifier, with rounds upcoming in October and November of 2018, and March of 2019. To date, six of the 16 national teams scheduled to participate have qualified for next year’s tournament, those being the countries that participated in the 2018 FIFA World Cup Hexagonal qualifier round: Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, and the United States.

NRG Stadium has been host to the Gold Cup four times previously, most recently in 2011 when it hosted the tournament semifinals. The stadium has also hosted a quarterfinal doubleheader twice in the past. This marks the fourth consecutive edition of the tournament in which BBVA Compass Stadium will serve as a host venue for the Gold Cup. The facility has been a part of every Gold Cup held since it opened in 2012.

Eight Gold Cup host markets – including Houston – have been announced as the United Bid’s final candidate host cities for the 2026 FIFA World Cup.

The 2019 CONCACAF Gold Cup is sponsored by Allstate Insurance Company, Cerveza Modelo, Nike, Scotiabank, and Toyota. The tournament will be broadcast nationally on the Univision and FOX family of networks and transmitted on radio in Spanish by Fútbol de Primera Radio Network, and broadcast by television partners in countries around the world.

Exclusive Presale Offering

Fans can now visit www.GoldCup.org to sign up for an exclusive pre-sale offering for any Gold Cup gameday in 2019, before seats go on sale to the general public. Tickets for the 2019 Gold Cup will go on sale to the public on October 23rd at 10 a.m. local. The LOC encourages fans to purchase their tickets early in order to secure the best seats for a great fan experience.

 The announcement of the CONCACAF Ranking Index for September 2018 can be found here. For more information on the qualification process to the CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019, click here.

 Visual Assets for Media Members

CONCACAF, together with the Local Host Committees, have prepared visual assets to aid media members in their coverage of this announcement. To access photos and video footage of the stadiums and other assets, please click here. You may need to copy and then paste the link into your browser.

ABOUT HARRIS COUNTY – HOUSTON SPORTS AUTHORITY

The Harris County – Houston Sports Authority is a government agency that maintains and oversees the bond debt service on the professional sports stadiums, as well as assists with the sports marketing for the destination.

 

ABOUT BBVA COMPASS STADIUM

BBVA Compass Stadium is a state-of-the-art, open-air stadium designed to host Houston Dynamo matches, Houston Dash matches and Texas Southern University football games as well as additional professional, collegiate and community sporting events, concerts, exhibitions, conventions and special events. Opened on May 12, 2012, the 340,000-square foot, 22,000-seat stadium is the first soccer-specific stadium in Major League Soccer located in a city’s downtown district. With its downtown location, the stadium is a part of a true ‘Stadium District,’ which includes Minute Maid Park and the Toyota Center, as well as the George R. Brown Convention Center, Discovery Green, Warehouse Live and House of Blues.

Soccer

SELECCIÓN NACIONAL DE MÉXICO SE ENFRENTARÁ CON GHANA EN HOUSTON EN PREPARACIÓN PARA COPA ORO DE LA CONCACAF EN EL VERANO

El Tricolor jugará contra el poderoso equipo africano el 28 de junio en NRG Stadium. Los boletos saldrán a la venta el 29 de marzo.

VIEW AS PDF

COMUNICADO DE PRENSA

Para divulgación inmediata

Gabe Gabor, Oficina de Comunicación SUM, 917/364-2755 o gabriel.gabor@MLSsoccer.com

Allie LeClair, Oficina de Comunicación Lone Star Sports & Entertainment, 832/667-2050 or allie.leclair@houstontexans.com

CIUDAD DE MÉXICO Y NUEVA YORK (Miércoles, 22 de marzo, 2017) – El camino a la Copa Oro de la CONCACAF de la Selección Nacional de México llevará al actual campeón a Houston en una parada previa al torneo del verano, para disputar un partido clave contra la Selección Nacional de Ghana, equipo de talla mundialista.

La Federación Mexicana de Fútbol (FMF), Soccer United Marketing (SUM), Lone Star Sports & Entertainment y el Houston Dynamo anunciaron hoy que la Selección Nacional de México se enfrentará a la Selección Nacional de Ghana el miércoles 28 de junio (7:30 p.m. CT) en el NRG Stadium de Houston, en un partido presentado por AT&T. El partido se llevará acabo días antes de la participación de México en la Copa Oro de la CONCACAF 2017, el torneo oficial a nivel de selecciones en la región.

Los boletos para el partido de Houston saldrán a la venta el miércoles, 29 de marzo, a las 10 a.m. hora local, a través de Ticketmaster.com o llamando al 800-745-3000.

El partido es parte de la histórica decimoquinta edición de la Gira Anual de la Selección de México por EE.UU., que empezó el 8 de febrero en Las Vegas, con una victoria de 1-0 sobre Islandia y frente a un público que rompió el récord para un evento futbolístico en la ciudad. México también jugará contra Croacia el 27 de Mayo en Los Ángeles y el 1 de junio contra Irlanda en el área metropolitana de Nueva York.

México ha derrotado a la Selección de Ghana en los dos únicos encuentros entre los equipos, jugados en el 2006 y el 2008. En el partido del 2006, que se disputó en el Toyota Stadium, hogar del FC Dallas, Guillermo Franco marcó el único gol del encuentro, con un cabezazo al minuto 75. En el 2008, Pável Pardo fue el héroe del encuentro al marcar el gol de la victoria desde los doce pasos, dándole la victoria a México en el minuto 85, en un partido disputado en Inglaterra.

México ha jugado 15 veces en el NRG Stadium (previamente Reliant Stadium), con un saldo de siete victorias, seis empates y solo dos derrotas. El primer partido, en el 2003, ante el mayor rival de la Selección Nacional de México, la Selección estadounidense, fue un empate jugado ante 70,000 aficionados. Desde ese entonces, la Selección Nacional de México ha jugado en el NRG Stadium casi todos los años, incluyendo encuentros de la Copa Oro, Eliminatorias y un partido ante Venezuela durante la histórica Copa América Centenario del año pasado. Otros partidos notables incluyen el encuentro de cuartos de final de la Copa Oro del 2007 ante Costa Rica, en el cual Jared Borgetti anotó el gol de la victoria en tiempo suplementario, y una victoria ante Honduras en la Copa Oro del 2011.

Para alistarse para el partido, los aficionados pueden visitar la nueva tienda virtual de la Selección Nacional, http://store.miseleccion.us/, en la que encontrarán lo último en camisetas, gorras y más.

La Gira, auspiciada por adidas, Advance Auto Parts, Allstate Insurance Company, AT&T, Bud Light, Coca-Cola, el Jimador, Makita, Nissan, POWERADE, The Home Depot y Wells Fargo, visitará cinco mercados a través de los Estados Unidos en el 2017 y los partidos serán televisados por las cadenas de Univision y FOX y transmitidos por Fútbol de Primera Radio Network.

Credenciales de prensa

La solicitud para credenciales de prensa para aquellos medios que panean cubrir el partido el 18 de febrero está disponible AQUÍ. La fecha máxima para solicitar es el miércoles 21 de junio a las 5 p.m. ET. No se aceptarán solicitudes después de la fecha límite.

Recursos visuales
Para fotos de jugadores y del estadio, así como logos de los equipos, y el récord de los previos enfrentamientos de los dos equipos, por favor haga CLIC AQUI.

2017 Mexican National Team U.S. Tour

Fecha Rival Sede Ciudad Hora (ET) / resultado Boletos / asistencia Transmisión
8 de febrero Islandia Sam Boyd Stadium Las Vegas, NV 1-0 W 30,617  
27 de mayo Croacia LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, CA 7:30 p.m. ET Oprima aquí para comprar boletos TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera
1 de junio República de Irlanda MetLife Stadium E. Rutherford, NJ 8:00 p.m. ET Oprima aquí para comprar boletos TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera
28 de junio Ghana NRG Stadium Houston, TX 8:30 p.m. ET Oprima aquí para comprar boletos TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera

 

 #MexTour / www.SUMworld.com

Soccer

MEXICAN NATIONAL TEAM TO BATTLE GHANA IN HOUSTON ON THE ROAD TO THIS SUMMER’S CONCACAF GOLD CUP

El Tricolor takes on top African side on June 28 at NRG Stadium; tickets on sale March 29

VIEW AS PDF

NEWS RELEASE

For Immediate Release

Gabriel Gabor, SUM Communications, 917/364-2755 or gabriel.gabor@MLSsoccer.com

Allie LeClair, Lone Star Sports & Entertainment Communications, 832/667-2050 or allie.leclair@houstontexans.com

MEXICO CITY and NEW YORK CITY (Wednesday, March 22, 2017) – The Mexican National Team’s road to this summer’s CONCACAF Gold Cup will take the defending tournament champions through Houston for a key match against perennial African World Cup participant Ghana.

The Federación Mexicana de Fútbol (FMF), Soccer United Marketing (SUM), Lone Star Sports & Entertainment and the Houston Dynamo today announced that Mexico will play Ghana on Wednesday, June 28 (7:30 p.m. CT), at Houston’s NRG Stadium, presented by AT&T.  The game takes place just days prior to Mexico’s participation in the 2017 CONCACAF Gold Cup, the official national team competition in the region.

Tickets to the Houston match will go on sale to the general public on Wednesday, March 29 at 10 a.m. local time via Ticketmaster.com or by calling 800-745-3000.

The game is part of the landmark 15th annual Mexican National Team U.S. Tour, which kicked off on Feb. 8 in Las Vegas in a 1-0 win against Iceland in front of a record-breaking audience for soccer in the city. Mexico will also play in Los Angeles on May 27 versus Croatia, and June 1 in the New York/New Jersey metropolitan area against Ireland.

Mexico has defeated Ghana in two all-time meetings (2006 and 2008). The 2006 game, played at FC Dallas’ Toyota Stadium, saw Guillermo Franco score the game’s only goal with a 75th minute header.  Mexican National Team legend Pável Pardo was the hero of the 2008 game, scoring the winning goal – a penalty – in the 85th minute to give Mexico a 2-1 win, in a match played in England.

Mexico has played at NRG Stadium (formerly named Reliant Stadium) 15 times, resulting in seven wins, six draws, and just two losses. The first, in 2003 against archrivals United States, resulted in a scoreless draw in front of almost 70,000 fans. Since then, the National Team has played matches at NRG Stadium nearly every year, including Gold Cup matches, World Cup Qualifying matches, and a match against Venezuela during last year’s historic Copa America Centenario. Some other notable games include the 2007 Gold Cup quarterfinal against Costa Rica, in which Jared Borgetti scored the winning goal in added time on Mexico’s journey to the final, and a 2011 Gold Cup semifinal win against Honduras.

To get ready for Mexico’s U.S. Tour matches, fans can visit the official U.S. Mexican National Team E-Store, http://store.miseleccion.us/, featuring the latest team gear such as jerseys, hats, and more.

The Tour, sponsored by adidas, Advance Auto Parts, Allstate Insurance Company, AT&T, Bud Light, Coca-Cola, el Jimador, Makita, Nissan, POWERADE, The Home Depot, and Wells Fargo, will visit five cities across the United States in 2017, and will be broadcast nationally on the Univision and FOX family of networks as well as on the Fútbol de Primera Radio Network.

Media Accreditation
The media accreditation application for those planning to cover the Houston game will be available by CLICKING HERE.  Please note the deadline to apply is Wednesday, June 21 at 5 PM ET.  No applications will be accepted after that date.

Visual Assets
To access stadium photos and team logos, as well as other Mexican National Team U.S. Tour assets, please CLICK HERE.

2017 Mexican National Team U.S. Tour

Date Opponent Venue City Time (ET) / Result Tickets / Attendance TV/Radio
Feb. 8 Iceland Sam Boyd Stadium Las Vegas, NV 1-0 W 30,617
May 27 Croatia LA Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, CA 7:30 p.m. ET Click Here For Tickets TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera
June 1 Republic of Ireland MetLife Stadium E. Rutherford, NJ 8:00 p.m. ET Click Here For Tickets TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera
June 28 Ghana NRG Stadium Houston, TX 8:30 p.m. ET Click Here For Tickets TV: TBD; Radio: Fútbol de Primera


#MexTour
/ www.SUMworld.com

Soccer

PROVISIONAL ROSTERS ANNOUNCED FOR 2016 COPA AMERICA CENTENARIO THIS SUMMER ACROSS THE U.S.

World Stars Lionel Messi, Luis Suarez and James Rodriguez Among Players Expected to Participate

CHICAGO (May 4, 2016) The Copa America Centenario Local Organizing Committee, unveiled Wednesday the preliminary 40-player rosters submitted by the 16 participating member associations for this summer’s Copa America Centenario.

World stars Lionel Messi (Argentina), Michael Bradley (USA), Kaka (Brazil), Javier ‘Chicharito’ Hernandez (Mexico), James Rodriguez (Colombia) and Luis Suarez (Uruguay) are among the notable inclusions to the sixteen national team rosters.

In line with the Tournament Regulations, these rosters are binding and will serve as the basis for teams to select their final 23-player squads that will take part in this summer’s Copa America Centenario from June 3-26. Final player rosters must be submitted to the Copa America Centenario Local Organizing Committee by Friday, May 20.

A player listed on a team’s final tournament roster may only be replaced in the event of serious injury up until 24 hours before his team’s first match, after the Local Organizing Committee has received a detailed medical assessment and only after the acceptance by the tournament Medical Committee that the injury is sufficiently serious to prevent the player from taking part in the Competition. Injury replacements must come from the preliminary 40-player roster.

The tournament will open on Friday, June 3, when host United States welcomes Colombia to Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, California, in Group A action. The inaugural match will kick off at 9:30 p.m. ET.

Copa America Centenario – which will count on the participation of half of the world’s Top 10 nations per the April FIFA Rankings – will be broadcast around the world, and on the Univision Network and FOX family of networks, as well as on Futbol de Primera Radio in the United States.

ARGENTINA
GOALKEEPERS (5):
Mariano Andújar (Estudiantes La Plata, ARG), Nahuel Guzmán (Tigres UANL, MEX), Agustín Marchesín (Santos Laguna, MEX), Sergio Romero (Manchester United, ENG), Gerónimo Rulli (Real Sociedad, ESP)

DEFENDERS (15): Milton Casco (River Plate, ARG), Martín Demichelis (Manchester City, ENG), Ramiro Funes Mori (Everton, ENG), Ezequiel Garay (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS), Jonathan Maidana (River Plate, ARG), Emmanuel Mas (San Lorenzo, ARG), Gabriel Mercado (River Plate, ARG), Mateo Musacchio (Villarreal, ESP), Nicolás Otamendi (Manchester City, ENG), Javier Pinola (Rosario Central, ARG), Gonzalo Rodríguez (Fiorentina, ARG), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United, ENG), Facundo Roncaglia (Fiorentina, ITA), Leonel Vangioni (River Plate, ARG), Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City, ENG),

MIDFIELDERS (10): Éver Banega (Sevilla, ESP), Lucas Biglia (Lazio, ITA), Augusto Fernández (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Matías Kranevitter (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Javier Mascherano (Barcelona, ESP), Lionel Messi (Barcelona, ESP), Javier Pastore (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Roberto Pereyra (Juventus, ITA), Enzo Pérez (Valencia, ESP), Guido Pizarro (Tigres UANL, MEX)

FORWARDS (10): Lautaro Acosta (Lanus, ARG), Sergio Agüero (Manchester City, ENG), Ángel Correa (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Paulo Dybala (Juventus, ITA), Gonzalo Higuaín (Napoli, ITA), Erik Lamela (Tottenham Hotspur, ENG), Ángel Di María (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Nicolás Gaitán (Benfica, POR), Ezequiel Lavezzi (Hebeir China Fortune, CHN), Carlos Tévez (Boca Juniors, ARG)

BOLIVIA
GOALKEEPERS (4): Carlos Lampe (Sport Boys, BOL), Rómel Quiñónez (Bolívar, BOL), Juan Carlos Robles (San José, BOL), Guillermo Viscarra (Oriente Petrolero, BOL)

DEFENDERS (12): Diego Bejarano (The Strongest, BOL), Marvin Bejarano (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Nelson Cabrera (Bolívar, BOL), Cristian Coimbra (Blooming, BOL), Ronald Eguino (Bolívar, BOL), Jorge Flores (Universitario de Sucre, BOL), Ignacio García (Nacional Potosí, BOL), Luis Gutiérrez (Ironi Kiryat Shmona, ISR), Fernando Marteli (The Strongest, BOL), Omar Morales (Wilstermann, BOL), Mario Saavedra (Bolívar, BOL), Edward Zenteno (Wilstermann, BOL)

MIDFIELDERS (15):
Pedro Azogue (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Danny Bejarano (Bolívar, BOL), Jhasmani Campos (Kazma, KUW), Rudy Cardozo (Bolívar, BOL), Raúl Castro (The Strongest, BOL), Alejandro Chumacero (The Strongest, BOL), Samuel Galindo (Petrolero, BOL), Sebastián Gamarra (A.C. Milan, ITA), Luis Hurtado (Petrolero, BOL), Cristhian Machado (Wilstermann, BOL), Alejandro Meleán (Oriente Petrolero, BOL), Mario Parrado (San José, BOL), Fernando Saucedo (Wilstermann, BOL), Martín Smedberg-Dalence (Goteborg, SWE), Wálter Veizaga (The Strongest, BOL)

FORWARDS (9):
Carmelo Algarañaz (Petrolero, BOL), Gilbert Álvarez (Real Potosí, BOL),Juan Carlos Arce (Bolívar, BOL),Yasmani Duk (New York Cosmos, USA), Juan Eduardo Fierro (Universitario de Sucre, BOL), Marcelo Martins (Changchun Yatai, CHN), Bruno Miranda (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Rodrigo Ramallo (The Strongest, BOL), Rodrigo Vargas (The Strongest, BOL)

BRAZIL
GOALKEEPERS (4): Alisson (Internacional, BRA), Diego Alves (Valencia, ESP), Ederson (Benfica, POR), Marcelo Grohe (Grêmio, BRA)

DEFENDERS (12):
Dani Alves (Barcelona, ESP), Rodrigo Caio (São Paulo, BRA), Fabinho (Monaco, FRA), Ganso (São Paulo, BRA), Gil (Shandong Luneng, CHN), Jemerson (Monaco, FRA), Filípe Luís (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Miranda (Inter Milan, ITA), Gabriel (Arsenal, ENG), Alex Sandro (Juventus, ITA), Douglas (Atlético Mineiro, BRA)

MIDFIELDERS (16):
Felipe Anderson (Lazio, ITA), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan, CHN), Casemiro (Real Madrid, ESP), Douglas Costa (Bayern Munich, GER), Philippe Coutinho (Liverpool, ENG), Elias (Corinthians, BRA), Fágner (Corinthians, BRA), Fernandinho (Manchester City, ENG), Luiz Gustavo (Wolfsburg, GER), Kaká (Orlando City SC, USA), Lucas Lima (Santos, BRA), Lucas (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Oscar (Chelsea, ENG), Rafinha (Barcelona, ESP) Walace (Grêmio, BRA), Willian (Chelsea, ENG)

FORWARDS (8):
Roberto Firmino (Liverpool, ENG), Gabriel (Santos, BRA), Hulk (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS), Gabriel Jesus (Palmeiras, BRA), Jonas (Benfica, POR), Luan (Grêmio, BRA), Ricardo Oliveira (Santos, BRA), Alex Teixeira (Jiangsu Suning, CHN)

CHILE
GOALKEEPERS (4): Claudio Bravo (Barcelona, ESP), Paulo Garcés (Colo-Colo, CHI), Johnny Herrera (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Christopher Toselli (Universidad Católica, CHI)

DEFENDERS (12):
Miiko Albornoz (Hannover 96, GER), Jean Beausejour (Colo-Colo, CHI), Felipe Campos (Palestino, CHI), Paulo Díaz (San Lorenzo, ARG), José Pedro Fuenzalida (Universidad Católica, CHI), Mauricio Isla (Marseille, FRA), Gonzalo Jara (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Igor Lichnovsky (Sporting de Gijón, ESP), Gary Medel (Inter Milan, ITA), Eugenio Mena (São Paulo, BRA), Enzo Roco (Espanyol, ESP), Christian Vilches (Atlético Paranaense, BRA)

MIDFIELDERS (11):
Charles Aránguiz (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Marcelo Díaz (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Matías Fernández (Fiorentina, ITA), Felipe Gutiérrez (Twente, NED), Pedro Pablo Hernández (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Manuel Iturra (Rayo Vallecano, ESP), Esteban Pavez (Colo-Colo, CHI), Diego Valdés (Audax Italiano, CHI), Arturo Vidal (Bayern Munich, GER), Erick Pulgar (Bologna, ITA), Francisco Silva (Chiapas, MEX),

FORWARDS (13):
Marcos Bolados (Antofagasta, CHI), Nicolás Castillo (Universidad Católica, CHI), Mark González (Sport Recife, BRA), Ángelo Henríquez (Dinamo Zagreb, CRO), Marcelo Larrondo (Rosario Central, ARG), Fernando Meneses (Veracruz, MEX), Fabián Orellana (Celta de Vigo, ESP), Maurico Pinilla (Atalanta, ITA), Edson Puch (LDU Quito, ECU), Bryan Rabello (Santos Laguna, MEX), Alexis Sánchez (Arsenal, ENG), Eduardo Vargas (Hoffenheim, GER), Jeisson Vargas (Universidad Católica, CHI)

COLOMBIA
GOALKEEPERS (4) : Cristian Bonilla (Atlético Nacional, COL), David Ospina (Arsenal, ENG), Camilo Vargas (Argentinos Juniors, ARG), Róbinson Zapata (Santa Fe, COL)

DEFENDERS (14) : Felipe Aguilar (Atlético Nacional, COL), Eder Alvarez (River Plate, ARG), Santiago Arias (PSV, NED), Cristian Borja (Santa Fe, COL), Farid Díaz (Atlético Nacional, COL), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors, ARG), Deiver Machado (Millonarios, COL), Stefan Medina (Pachuca, MEX), Yerry Mina (Santa Fe, COL), Jeison Murillo (Inter Milan, ITA), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca, MEX), Helibelton Palacios (Deportivo Cali, COL), William Tesillo (Santa Fe, COL), Cristián Zapata (AC Milan, ITA)

MIDFIELDERS (13): Wílmar Barrios (Deportes Tolima, COL), Nicolás Benedetti (Deportivo Cali, COL), Edwin Cardona (Monterrey, MEX), Guillermo Celis (Junior, COL), Juan Cuadrado (Juventus, ITA), Gustavo Cuéllar (Flamengo, BRA), Cristian Higuita (Orlando City SC, USA), Vladimir Hernández (Junior, COL), Sebastián Pérez (Atlético Nacional, COL), Andrés Felipe Roa (Deportivo Cali, COL), James Rodríguez (Real Madrid, ESP), Carlos Sánchez (Aston Villa, ENG), Daniel Torres (Independiente Medellín, COL)

FORWARDS (9): Carlos Bacca (AC Milan, ITA), Roger Martínez (Racing Club, ARG), Marlos Moreno (Atlético Nacional, COL), Dayro Moreno (Club Tijuana, MEX), Luis Fernando Muriel (Sampdoria, ITA), Felipe Pardo (Olympiacos, GRE), Harold Preciado (Deportivo Cali, COL), Luis Quiñones (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Adrián Ramos (Borussia Dortmund, GER)

COSTA RICA
GOALKEEPERS (4): Esteban Alvarado (Trabzonspor, TUR), Leonel Moreira (Herediano, CRC) Keylor Navas (Real Madrid, ESP), Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense, CRC)

DEFENDERS (16):
Bismark Acosta (Brann, NOR), Johnny Acosta (Alajuelense, CRC), Francisco Calvo (Saprissa, CRC), Júnior Díaz (Darmstadt, GER), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol, ESP), Waylon Francis (Columbus Crew SC, USA) Cristian Gamboa (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Ronald Matarrita (New York City FC, USA), Roy Miller (Saprissa, CRC), Allan Miranda (Herediano, CRC), David Myrie (Herediano, CRC), Bryan Oviedo (Everton, ENG), Pablo Salazar (Herediano, CRC) José Salvatierra (Alajuelense, CRC), Michael Umaña (Persepolis, IRN), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN)

MIDFIELDERS (13):
Marvin Angulo (Saprissa, CRC), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano, CRC), Christian Bolaños (Vancouver Whitecaps FC, CAN), Diego Calvo (Saprissa, CRC), Joel Campbell (Arsenal, ENG), José Miguel Cubero (Herediano, CRC), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruña, ESP), Esteban Granados (Herediano, CRC), David Guzman (Saprissa, CRC), Diego Madrigal (Alajuelense, CRC), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting Lisbon, POR), Yeltsin Tejeda (Évian Thonon Gaillard, FRA), Deyver Vega (Brann, NOR), Johan Venegas (Montreal Impact, CAN),

FORWARDS (6):
David Ramírez (Saprissa, CRC), Ariel Rodríguez (Bangkok Glass, THA), Yendrick Ruiz (Herediano, CRC), Álvaro Saborio (D.C. United, USA), Marco Ureña (Midtjylland, DEN), Johnny Woodly (Deportiva Carmelita, CRC)

ECUADOR
GOALKEEPERS (4): Librado Azcona (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Máximo Banguera (Barcelona, ECU), Alexander Domínguez (LDU Quito, ECU), Esteban Dreer (Emelec, ECU).

DEFENDERS (13):
Gabriel Achilier (Emelec, ECU), Dario Aimar (Barcelona, ECU), Robert Arboleda (Universidad Católica, ECU), Walter Ayoví (Monterrey, MEX), Óscar Bagüí (Emelec, ECU) (Emelec, ECU), Luis Caicedo (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Frickson Erazo (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Jorge Guagua (Emelec, ECU), Arturo Mina (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Juan Carlos Paredes (Watford, ENG), Mario Pineida (Barcelona, ECU), José Quinteros (LDU Quito, ECU), Cristian Ramírez (Ferencváros, HUN)

MIDFIELDERS (15):
Michael Arroyo (Club América, MEX), Alex Bolaños (Aucas, ECU), Bryan Cabezas (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Segundo Castillo (Barcelona, ECU), Fernando Gaibor (Emelec, ECU), Carlos Gruezo (FC Dallas, USA), Renato Ibarra (Vitesse, NED), Pedro Larrea (El Nacional, ECU), Fidel Martínez (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Ángel Mena (Emelec, ECU), Jefferson Montero (Swansea, WAL), Christian Noboa (Rostov, RUS), Jefferson Orejuela (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Pedro Quiñónez (Emelec, ECU), Antonio Valencia (Manchester United, ENG)

FORWARDS (8):
Daniel Angulo (LDU Quito, ECU), José Angulo (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Jaime Ayoví (Godoy Cruz, ARG), Miler Bolaños (Grêmio, BRA), Felipe Caicedo (Espanyol, ESP), Juan Cazares (Atlético Mineiro, BRA), Junior Sornoza (Independiente del Valle, ECU), Enner Valencia (West Ham United, ENG)

HAITI
GOALKEEPERS (4): Steward Ceus (Unattached), Luis Valendi Odelus (Aigle Noir, HAI), Johny Placide (Reims, FRA), Brian Sylvestre (Carolina RailHawks, USA)

DEFENDERS (15):
Jean Sony Alcénat (Voluntari, ROM), Jean Marc Alexandre (Fort Lauderdale Strikers, USA), Carlens Arcus (Troyes, FRA), Wilguens Aristede (FICA, HAI), Judelin Aveska (Atlético Uruguay, ARG), Alex Christian (Vila Real, POR), Romain Genevois (Nice, FRA), Chadeley Germain (Petit-Goâve, HAI), Reginal Goreux (Standard Liège, BEL), Kim Jaggy (Aarau, SUI), Andrew Jean-Baptiste (Estrella San Agustín, ESP), Jerome Mechack (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Stéphane Lambese (Paris Saint-Germain, FRA), Jean-Jacques Pierre (Paris FC, FRA), Paulson Pierre (Baltimore, HAI)

MIDFIELDERS (12):
Ricardo Adé (Don Bosco, HAI), Bryan Alceus (Bordeaux, FRA), Junior Delva (Don Bosco, HAI), Wilde-Donald Guerrier (Wis??a Kraków, POL), Zachary Herivaux (New England Revolution, USA), Max Hilaire (Cholet, FRA), Kevin Lafrance (Chrobry G??ogów, POL), James Marcelin (Carolina RailHawks, USA), Pascal Millien (Jacksonville Armada, USA), Soni Mustivar (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Sony Norde (Mohun Bagan, IND), Sébastien Thurière (San Antonio FC, USA),

FORWARDS (9):
Hervé Bazile (Caen, FRA), Kervens Belfort (1461 Trabzon, TUR), Woodensky Cherenfant (FICA, HAI), Jonel Désiré (Mirebalais, HAI), Derrick Etienne (New York Red Bulls, USA), Jeff Louis (Caen, FRA), Jean-Eudes Maurice (Hà N???i T&T, VIE), Duckens Nazon (Laval, FRA), Manchini Telfort (Cavaly, HAI)

JAMAICA
GOALKEEPERS (5): Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union, USA), Akeem Chambers (Waterhouse, JAM), Duwayne Kerr (Unattached), Ryan Thompson (St. Louis FC, USA) Shaven Paul (Portmore United, JAM)

DEFENDERS (13): Sergio Campbell (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, USA), Upston Edwards (Portmore United, JAM), Joel Grant (Exeter City, ENG), Rosario Harriott (Harbour View, JAM), Michael Hector (Reading, ENG), Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, USA), Adrian Mariappa (Crystal Palace, ENG), Wes Morgan (Leicester City, ENG), Demar Phillips (Real Salt Lake, USA), Alvas Powell (Portland Timbers, USA), Ladale Richie (Montego Bay United, JAM), Damano Solomon (Portmore United, JAM), Jermaine Taylor (Portland Timbers, USA)

MIDFIELDERS (13): Rodolph Austin (Brondby, DEN), Michael Binns (Portmore United, JAM), Oniel Fisher (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Vishinul Harris (Arnett Gardens, JAM), Omar Holness (Real Salt Lake, USA), Chevonne Marsh (Cavalier, JAM), Joel McAnuff (Leyton Orient, ENG), Garath McCleary (Reading, ENG), Ricardo Morris (Portmore United, JAM), Romeo Parkes (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, USA), Andrew Vanzie (Humble Lions, JAM), Je-Vaughn Watson (New England Revolution, USA), Lee Williamson (Blackburn Rovers, ENG)

FORWARDS (9): Giles Barnes (Houston Dynamo, USA), Andre Clennon (Vaasan Palloseura, FIN), Simon Dawkins (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Clayton Donaldson (Birmingham City, ENG), Junior Flemmings (New York Red Bulls II, USA), Jamar Loza (Norwich City, ENG), Darren Mattocks (Portland Timbers, USA), Dever Orgill (Marieham, FIN), Allan Ottey (Montego Bay United, JAM)

MEXICO
GOALKEEPERS (5): Jesús Corona (Cruz Azul, MEX), Guillermo Ochoa (Málaga, ESP), Jonathan Orozco (Monterrey, MEX) Alejandro Palacios (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca, MEX)

DEFENDERS (13):
Paúl Aguilar (Club América, MEX), Néstor Araujo (Santos Laguna, MEX), Yasser Corona (Querétaro, MEX), Héctor Moreno (PSV, NED), Israel Jiménez (Tigres UANL, MEX), Miguel Layún (Porto, POR), Raúl López (Guadalajara, MEX), Rafael Márquez (Atlas, MEX), Jesús Molina (Santos Laguna, MEX), Diego Reyes (Real Sociedad, ESP), José Rivas (Tigres UANL, MEX), Carlos Salcedo (Guadalajara, MEX), Jorge Torres Nilo (Tigres UANL, MEX)

MIDFIELDERS (10):
Giovani Dos Santos (LA Galaxy, USA), Jonathan Dos Santos (Villarreal, ESP), Jesús Dueñas (Tigres UANL, MEX), Marco Fabián (Eintracht Frankfurt, GER), Andrés Guardado (PSV, NED), Elías Hernández (Club León, MEX), Héctor Herrera (Porto, POR), Carlos Peña (Guadalajara, MEX), Rodolfo Pizarro (Pachuca, MEX), Juan Vázquez (Club León, MEX)

FORWARDS (12):
Javier Aquino (Tigres UANL, MEX), Isaac Brizuela (Guadalajara, MEX), Jesús Corona (Porto, POR), Jürgen Damm (Tigres UANL, MEX), Javier Hernández (Bayer Leverkusen, GER), Eduardo Herrera (Pumas UNAM, MEX), Raúl Jiménez (Benfica, POR), Hirving Lozano (Pachuca, MEX), Oribe Peralta (Club América, MEX), Orbelín Pineda (Guadalajara, MEX), Cándido Ramírez (Monterrey, MEX), Carlos Vela (Real Sociedad, ESP)

PANAMA
GOALKEEPERS (4): José Calderón (Plantense, HON), Jaime Penedo (Saprissa, CRC) Eliéser Powell (Chepo, PAN), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco, PAN)

DEFENDERS (13):
Felipe Baloy (Atlas, MEX), Harold Cummings (Alajuelense, CRC), Éric Davis (DAC 1904, SVK), Richard Dixon (Limón, CRC), Fidel Escobar (Sporting, PAN), Martín Gómez (San Francisco, PAN), Luis Henríquez (Tauro, PAN), Adolfo Machado (Saprissa, CRC) Roderick Miller (San Francisco, PAN), Michael Murillo (San Francisco, PAN) Ángel Patrick (Árabe Unido, PAN), Román Torres (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Manuel Vargas (Tauro, PAN)

MIDFIELDERS (13):
Édgar Bárcenas (RNK Split, CRO), Ricardo Buitrago (Juan Aurich, PER), Miguel Camargo (Mineros de Guayana, VEN), Armando Cooper (Árabe Unido, PAN), Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes, USA), José González (Árabe Unido, PAN), Gabriel Gómez (Cartaginés, CRC), Amílcar Henríquez (América, COL), Hécgar Murillo (Tauro, PAN), Josiel Núñez (Plaza Amador, PAN), Valentín Pimentel (La Equidad, COL) Alberto Quintero (San José Earthquakes, USA), Alfredo Stephens (DAC 1904, SVK)

FORWARDS (10):
Abdiel Arroyo (RNK Split, CRO), Rolando Blackburn (Comunicaciones, GUA), Ricardo Clarke (Zamora, VEN), Ismael Díaz (Porto, POR), Cristian Martínez (Chorrillo, PAN), Sergio Moreno (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Roberto Nurse (Mineros de Zacatecas, MEX), Blas Pérez (Vancouver Whitecaps, USA), Luis Tejada (Juan Aurich, PER) Gabriel Torres (Zamora, VEN)

PARAGUAY
GOALKEEPERS (4): Alfredo Aguilar (Guaraní, PAR), Diego Barreto (Olimpia, PAR), Antony Silva (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Justo Villar (Colo-Colo, CHI)

DEFENDERS (11):
Pablo Aguilar (Club América, MEX), Víctor Ayala (Lanús, ARG), Fabián Balbuena (Corinthians, BRA), Raúl Cáceres (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Paulo Da Silva (Toluca, MEX), Gustavo Gómez (Lanús, ARG), Juan Patiño (Guaraní, PAR), Iván Piris (Udinese, ITA), Saúl Salcedo (Olimpia, PAR), Miguel Samudio (Club América, MEX), Bruno Valdez (Cerro Porteño, PAR)

MIDFIELDERS (10):
Víctor Cáceres (Al-Rayyan, QAT), Osvaldo Martínez (Club América, MEX), William Mendieta (Olimpia, PAR), Nestor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo, ARG), Celso Ortiz (AZ Alkmaar, NED), Robert Piris Da Motta (Olimpia, PAR), Blas Riveros (Olimpia, PAR), Rodrigo Rojas (Cerro Porteño, PAR), Oscar Romero (Rácing Club, ARG), Jonathan Santana (Cerro Porteño, PAR)

FORWARDS (14):
Miguel Almirón (Lanús, ARG), Lucas Barrios (Palmeiras, BRA), Edgar Benítez (Querétaro, MEX), Jorge Benítez (Cruz Azul, MEX), Raúl Bobadilla (Augsburg, GER), Derlis González (Dynamo Kiev, UKR), Juan Iturbe (Bournemouth, ENG), Darío Lezcano (Ingolstadt, GER), Jesús Medina (Libertad, PAR), Hernán Pérez (Espanyol, ESP), Ángel Romero (Corinthians, BRA), Antonio Sanabria (Sporting de Gijón, ESP), Roque Santa Cruz (Málaga, ESP), Nelson Valdez (Seattle Sounders FC, USA)

PERU
GOALKEEPERS (4): Carlos Cáceda (Universitario, PER), José Carvallo (Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca, PER), Pedro Gallese (Juan Aurich, PER), Diego Penny (Sporting Cristal, PER)

DEFENDERS (13):
Luis Abram (Sporting Cristal, PER), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima, PER), Horacio Benincasa (Universitario, PER), Alexander Callens (Numancia, ESP), Jair Céspedes (Sporting Cristal, PER), Aldo Corzo (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Alexis Cossio (Sporting Cristal, PER), Paolo de la Haza (Juan Aurich, PER), Christian Ramos (Juan Aurich, PER), Renzo Revoredo (Sporting Cristal, PER), Alberto Rodríguez (Sporting Cristal, PER), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord, NED), Miguel Trauco (Universitario, PER)

MIDFIELDERS (14):
Armando Alfagme (Deportivo Municipal, PER), Adán Balbín (Universitario, PER), Josepmir Ballón (Sporting Cristal, PER), Cristian Benavente (Charleroi, BEL), Luiz da Silva (PSV, NED), Christofer Gonzáles (Colo-Colo, CHI), Alejandro Hohberg (Universidad César Vallejo, PER), Carlos Lobatón (Sporting Cristal, PER), Andy Polo (Universitario, PER), Ángel Romero (Universitario, PER), Joel Sánchez (Universidad San Martin, PER), Marcio Valverde (Real Garcilaso, PER), Óscar Vilchez (Alianza Lima, PER) Yoshimar Yotún (Malmö, SWE)

FORWARDS (9):
Irven Ávila (Sporting Cristal, PER), Iván Bulos (O’Higgins, CHI), Christian Cueva (Toluca, MEX), Edison Flores (Universitario, PER), Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo, BRA), Julio Landauri (Alianza Lima, PER), Yordy Reyna (Red Bull Salzburg, AUT), Raúl Ruidíaz (Universitario, PER), Mario Velarde (Unión Comercio, PER)

URUGUAY
GOALKEEPERS (5): Martín Campaña (Independiente, ARG), Gastón Guruceaga (Peñarol, URU), Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray, TUR), Rodrigo Muñoz (Libertad, PAR), Martín Silva (Vasco da Gama, BRA)

DEFENDERS (10):
Sebastián Coates (Sporting Lisbon, POR), Jorge Fucile (Nacional, URU), Jose Giménez (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Diego Godín, (Atlético Madrid, ESP), Alvaro Pereira (Getafe, ESP), Maximiliano Pereira (Porto, POR), Gastón Silva (Torino, ITA), Guillermo Varela (Manchester United, ENG), Emiliano Velázquez (Getafe, ESP), Mauricio Victorino (Nacional, URU)

MIDFIELDERS (14):
Arévalo Rios (Atlas, MEX), Matías Corujo (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro, BRA), Álvaro González (Atlas, MEX), Diego Laxalt (Genoa, ITA), Nicolás Lodeiro (Boca Juniors, ARG), Brian Lozano (Club America, MEX), Camilo Mayada (River Plate, ARG), Nahitan Nández (Peñarol, URU), Guzmán Pereira (Universidad de Chile, CHI), Gastón Ramírez (Middlesbrough, ENG), Cristian Rodríguez (Independiente, ARG), Carlos Sánchez (Monterrey, MEX), Matías Vecino (Fiorentina, ITA)

FORWARDS (6):
Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-German, FRA), Abel Hernández (Hull City, ENG), Diego Rolán (Bordeaux, FRA), Michael Santos (River Plate, URU), Cristhian Stuani (Middlesbrough, ENG), Luis Suárez (Barcelona, ESP)

USA
GOALKEEPERS (5): David Bingham (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Brad Guzan (Aston Villa, ENG), Ethan Horvath (Molde, NOR), Tim Howard (Everton, ENG), Nick Rimando (Real Salt Lake, USA)

DEFENDERS (15):
Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas, USA), Ventura Alvarado (Club América, MEX), Matt Besler (Sporting Kansas City, USA), Steve Birnbaum (D.C. United, USA), John Brooks (Hertha Berlin, GER), Geoff Cameron (Stoke City, ENG), Edgar Castillo (Monterrey, MEX) Timmy Chandler (Eintracht Frankfurt, GER), Brad Evans (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Omar Gonzalez (Pachuca, MEX), Eric Lichaj (Nottingham Forest, ENG), Matt Miazga (Chelsea, ENG), Michael Orozco (Club Tijuana, MEX), Tim Ream (Fulham, ENG), DeAndre Yedlin (Sunderland, ENG)

MIDFIELDERS (12):
Kyle Beckerman (Real Salt Lake, USA), Alejandro Bedoya (Nantes, FRA), Michael Bradley (Toronto FC, CAN), Mix Diskerud (New York City FC, USA), Fabian Johnson (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER), Jermaine Jones (Colorado Rapids, USA), Perry Kitchen (Hearts, SCO), Alfredo Morales (Ingolstadt, GER), Darlington Nagbe (Portland Timbers, USA), Lee Nguyen (New England Revolution, USA), Danny Williams (Reading, ENG), Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City, USA)

FORWARDS (8):
Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC, USA), Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Ethan Finlay (Columbus Crew SC, USA), Jordan Morris (Seattle Sounders FC, USA), Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund, GER), Chris Wondolowski (San Jose Earthquakes, USA), Bobby Wood (Union Berlin, GER), Gyasi Zardes (LA Galaxy, USA)

VENEZUELA
GOALKEEPERS (4):
José Contreras (Tachira, VEN), Wuilker Faríñez (Caracas, VEN), Dani Hernández (Tenerife, ESP), Eduardo Herrera (Lara, VEN)

DEFENDERS (13): Wilker Ángel (Tachira, VEN), Daniel Benítez (La Guaira, VEN), Jhon Chancellor (Mineros de Guayana, VEN), Rolf Feltscher (MSV Duisburg, GER), Víctor García (Porto, POR), Alexander González (Huesca, ESP), Rubert Quijada (Caracas, VEN), Roberto Rosales (Málaga, ESP), Andres Tuñez (Buriram United, THA), Jefre Vargas (Caracas, VEN), Jose Manuel Velazquez (Arouca, POR), Mikel Villanueva (Atlético Malagueño, ESP), Oswaldo Vizcarrondo (Nantes, FRA)

MIDFIELDERS (16): Juan Pablo Añor (Málaga, ESP), Carlos Cermeño (Tachira, VEN), Arquímedes Figuera (La Guaira, VEN), Arles Flores (Zamora, VEN), César González (Cortiba, BRA), Alejandro Guerra (Atlético Nacional, COL), Yangel Herrera (Atlético Venezuela, VEN), Jacobo Kouffaty (Cuenca, ECU), Jhon Murillo (Tondela, POR), Rómulo Otero (Huachipato, CHI), Adalberto Peñaranda (Granada, ESP), Tomás Rincón (Genoa, ITA), Luis Manuel Seijas (Santa Fe, COL) Yeferson Soteldo (Zamora, VEN), Carlos Suárez (Carabobo, VEN), Ronald Vargas (AEK Athens, GRE)

FORWARDS (7): Yonathan Del Valle (Kasimpasa, TUR), Josef Martínez (Torino, ITA), Andrés Ponce (Sampdoria, ITA), Gelmin Rivas (Al-Ittihad, KSA), Salomón Rondón (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Christian Santos (NEC Nijmegen, NED), Jeffrén Suárez (Eupen, BEL)

www.CA2016.com